District Intelligence

Select a district to update the metrics, enterprise list and case workload. All district figures are illustrative.

District grid shown instead of a map to avoid implying geographic precision.

Not configured
Registered baseline (district)
Official district baseline pending validation
Illustrative demo
2,500
Demo enterprises
36 sample records shown below
Illustrative demo
66%
Verification completion
Share of demo registry verified
Illustrative demo
11
Cases requiring review
High / critical among sample records
Illustrative demo
185
Open revival cases
12 sample cases in workspace
Illustrative demo
76
Interventions completed
Programme to date
Illustrative demo
520
Field verification backlog
Visits pending
Illustrative demo
45 days
Avg. time to resolve
Case open → closure
Illustrative demo

District comparison

Illustrative

Officer workload (sample cases)

A. Kulkarni
2
S. Patil
2
R. Deshmukh
2
M. Shaikh
2
P. Jadhav
4
N. Gaikwad
0

District performance

Illustrative
DistrictDemo registryVerified %Open casesCompletedBacklogAvg days
Mumbai Suburban42071%28126441
Pune39074%26135238
Thane35066%2497046
Nashik26063%1985844
Nagpur25068%1874943
Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar21061%1765549
Kolhapur18069%1463340
Raigad16058%1454552
Satara14064%1353747
Solapur14060%1255751

Sample enterprises — all districts

Sahyadri Precision Works
Low
Andheri · Manufacturing
Active — verified
Godavari Agro Foods
Low
Mulshi · Food processing
Active — verified
Konkan Spice Processors
Moderate
Bhiwandi · Food processing
Active — evidence pending
Deccan Auto Components
Low
Niphad · Engineering and auto components
Active — verified
Varad Textiles
High
Hingna · Textiles and garments
At risk — review required
Indrayani Pharma Labs
Low
Gangapur · Chemicals and pharmaceuticals
Active — verified
Pawna Logistics
High
Karveer · Logistics and warehousing
Temporarily inactive — verification pending
Shivneri Engineering
Moderate
Alibag · Engineering and auto components
Active — evidence pending
Krishna Dairy Products
Low
Karad · Food processing
Active — verified
Vidarbha Cotton Mills
Critical review required
Pandharpur · Textiles and garments
Potentially dormant — verification required
Ajanta Packaging
High
Andheri · Manufacturing
At risk — review required
Panchganga Foundry
Low
Mulshi · Engineering and auto components
Closed — verified
Malhar Digital Solutions
Low
Bhiwandi · IT and digital services
Active — verified
Bhima Agro By-products
Low
Niphad · Food processing
Active — verified
Tapi Garments
Moderate
Hingna · Textiles and garments
Active — evidence pending
Sinhagad Tool Room
Low
Gangapur · Engineering and auto components
Active — verified
Narmada Speciality Chemicals
High
Karveer · Chemicals and pharmaceuticals
At risk — review required
Raigad Coastal Fisheries
Low
Alibag · Food processing
Active — verified
Ellora Handicrafts
High
Karad · Other services
Temporarily inactive — verification pending
Pratap Fabrication
Moderate
Pandharpur · Manufacturing
Active — evidence pending
Mula-Mutha Electricals
Low
Andheri · Manufacturing
Active — verified
Sangam Printing Press
Critical review required
Mulshi · Other services
Potentially dormant — verification required
Yashwant Plastics
High
Bhiwandi · Manufacturing
At risk — review required
Trimbak Herbal Products
Low
Niphad · Chemicals and pharmaceuticals
Closed — verified
Satpuda Timber Works
Low
Hingna · Manufacturing
Active — verified
Lonar Stoneware
Low
Gangapur · Manufacturing
Active — verified
Vaitarna Cold Storage
Moderate
Karveer · Logistics and warehousing
Active — evidence pending
Ambika Steel Furniture
Low
Alibag · Manufacturing
Active — verified
Ganesh Bakery Products
High
Karad · Food processing
At risk — review required
Purna Software Services
Low
Pandharpur · IT and digital services
Active — verified
Kalsubai Tours
High
Andheri · Tourism and hospitality
Temporarily inactive — verification pending
Ratna Jewellery Works
Moderate
Mulshi · Other services
Active — evidence pending
Wardha Oil Mill
Low
Bhiwandi · Food processing
Active — verified
Matheran Hospitality
Moderate
Niphad · Tourism and hospitality
Unable to determine
Ujani Fish Feed
High
Hingna · Food processing
At risk — review required
Kas Plateau Organics
Low
Gangapur · Food processing
Closed — verified